質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
土曜日に学校でテニスをします。 と 土曜日は学校でテニスをします。 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
first one is "On Saturday I'm playing tennis at school." に means On. second one emphasises the word " Saturday " it means Monday is the day that I'm playing tennis at school.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
yes, both means the same, only a little grammatical difference
この回答は役に立ちましたか?