Question
Updated on
27 Oct 2017
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does なるべくしてなる mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
I would say it means like Don't worry too much. Let it go and see what will happen.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
it means "the result is natural".
"the result will be natural".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Japanese
I’d say like "it was meant to be", or "you asked for it".
Was this answer helpful?