Question
Updated on
20 Feb 2015
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
I will get back in shape
What does this sentence mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means that the person saying it once was a healthy "in shape" person and wants to get back to being healthy and "in shape" again.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
Thank you:)
Additionally, what does the "in shape" mean?
- English (US)
mmm.... I think I would describe it as, not too over weight, and (normal) physical training, in short, a healthy body x)
Was this answer helpful?