Question
Updated on
29 Oct 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Japanese
What does 親の目が届くところで子供を遊ばせている。 mean?
「目が届くところで」はどういう意味ですか?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
「目が届くところで」, the area which I can look at.
the area which parent/s can pay attention to children. in this case.
because parents worry about their little children.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?