Question
Updated on
31 Oct 2017
- English (US)
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about French (France)
Any tips for easily remembering how to conjugate regular er verbs?
Answers
31 Oct 2017
Featured answer
- English (US) Near fluent
- French (France)
yep! I think almost all verbs that end with er finish like this:1 singular=e/2 singular=es/3 singular=e/1 plural=ons/2 plurial=ez/3plurial=ent Example:J'aime,tu aimes, il aime, nous aimons, vous aimez, ils aiment hope it helped you! sorry for my bad english
Was this answer helpful?