Question
Updated on
6 Nov 2017
- Spanish (Colombia)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
How do you say this in Portuguese (Brazil)? que significa bater/bateu
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
We have had a connection. It doesn’t have a literal translation, but the meaning of it is as I said.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
golpear signigica que alguien va a cometer el acto de golpear a alguien o en algo, golpeó significa que ya ha ocurrido el acto de golpear , en algo o alguien.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
que encostou com força/ impacto forte
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@alejandrocarc É como dizer: Nós combinamos ou Gostei de você ou ainda Simpatizei com você.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
bater significa que alguém vai bater, golpear alguém
Was this answer helpful?