Question
Updated on
8 Nov 2017
- English (US)
- Polish
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about Korean
What does 가사나 (Gashina) mean?
Answers
Deleted user
8 Nov 2017
Featured answer
Among friends 가시나 is
a tender word. it shows how close you guys are. but dont call other person(not your close friends) it could be a swear. if you dont catch the nuance of 가시나 dont
say the word.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Korean
가시나 south eastern country side word. meaning is woman
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
Deleted user
Among friends 가시나 is
a tender word. it shows how close you guys are. but dont call other person(not your close friends) it could be a swear. if you dont catch the nuance of 가시나 dont
say the word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
I think you listen to SunMi's song '가시나'. In the song 가시나 means leave. lyric in the song '왜 이쁜 날 두고 가시나' means 'why are you leaving such a pretty me'~ or 'how do you leave pretty me'
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Polish
@GoTee I like this song ;) 하지만 I was intrested because my friend told other guy ‚I am afraid of Busan gashina’