Question
Updated on
13 Nov 2017
- English (UK)
-
Arabic
Question about Arabic
What does aslan mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
aslan= أصلا means" actually" in common dialects
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
In other contexts it may mean, root (ex: familly roots), main
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Arabic
@ghurabaa94
I already came here to see you
أنا أصلاً جيت لهون لاشوفك👉🏻dialect
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Arabic
- English (UK)