Question
Updated on
17 Nov 2017
- Vietnamese
-
French (France)
-
Japanese
-
Slovak
Question about Slovak
How often Slovak people use milujem ťa ? I know it's an intense way of express love. My boyfriend always says ľubim ťa instead of milujem ťa. Does it mean that he doesn't love me enough to express it at that level ?
Answers
Read more comments
- Slovak
it depends on person.. I think that your boyfriend really love you and by the time he'll say it to you (milujem ťa) or maybe he prefers to say Ľúbim ťa than Milujem ťa.. but I definitely think that he loves you enough so don't worry😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Slovak
- Czech Near fluent
In my opinion, it's the most intense way of expressing love. So people usually don't use it often. Also as sofiagallova said, everybody shows his love in a different way. So you don't need to be worried.
Was this answer helpful?
- Slovak
- Czech
I use Ľúbim ťa rather too. ;)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Slovak
I also prefer Lubim ta to Milujem ta.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Slovak
it doesn't matter if your boyfriend says to you ľúbim ťa or milujem ťa it isn't different just we have in slovak two phrases for I love you don't worry
Was this answer helpful?
- Slovak
I would say we don't use "milujem ťa" as much as "ľúbim ťa" either way I'm sure he loves you very much
Was this answer helpful?