Question
Updated on
8 Sep 2014
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
「道路工事をしているところであそんで、」
-------
「~しているところで~」の英語の意味はなんですか?
What is the English meaning?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
道路工事をしているところ means roads under construction.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
しているところ
a situation where/when someone is doing something
Was this answer helpful?