Question
Updated on
21 Nov 2017
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 뭐라카노 가시나가 겁도 없네. 나가 왕년에 좀 날라다녔다 아이가 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
this is dialect of Kyungsangdo, province in south, so this is difficult to understand especially for foreigners. And besides it also contains Korean idiom. Anyway, it means "What did you say? You make me furious, girl." (this is just rough meaning. I am not familliar to dialects.)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
thank you!!!^^ haha yes this person is from 대구 and he uses 사투리 to confuse me...
- Korean