Question
Updated on
22 Nov 2017
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
What does the sentence that’s underlined means? we have a schedule? how is that pros for that? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
tenemos un horario = means that we can select an expecifict time to do exercice , mornings our evenings. the oposite of this: no tenemos un horario concreto : means that you can do exercice in any hour of the day , because you don`t have an meeting for this .
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
The meaning of "we have a schedule" is to fulfill the duty and you create the routine of having to exercise.
Was this answer helpful?