質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
ノリって怖い とはどういう意味ですか?
The context is that the girl on the right was given the nicknames she didn't like back in middle school
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The impulsive decision is terrible.
ノリ here means the action or decision made on the spur of the moment.
A similar expression is その場のノリ.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
why on the fuck did i do that?(because everyone told me to do so lol)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
ノリ(乗り) means the vibes that an individual or a situation gives. Typically stemed from group psychology, ノリ often spurs one into a thoughtless action, going overbord and making an offensive remark towards those there.
The girl on the left is trying to stop the one on the right obsessing by agreeing that ノリ is something horrible, and assuming that her middle school classmates were just innocently kidding her.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ