Question
Updated on
26 Nov 2017
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Italian
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about Italian
What does "Sicché" mean?
Cosa significa e quando lo usiamo?
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
- English (US) Near fluent
"Therefore", or "so", the latter especially in spoken language to introduce questions. "Sicché alla fine non se ne farà niente?" (So in the end nothing will come out of it?).
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Sicché means “so”
Michaela non sa cucinare, sicché abbiamo deciso di cucinare noi
Michaela can’t cook, so we decided to cook by ourselves
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)