質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月30日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
〜なら…、〜たら…、〜ば… と how do you choose which one to use while speaking はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
- コーサ語
This has the answer you seek, my dude: https://japanese.stackexchange.com/questions/39...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
There are four particles for conditions, なら, たら, ば and と.
Here are their differences:
1. 仮定条件 (supposed condition) or 確定条件 (fixed condition)
仮定条件 is a condition which haven't realized. 確定条件 is a condition which have already realized.
なら is only used for 仮定条件. たら, ば and と are used for both 仮定条件 and 確定条件.
e.g.
これだけ勉強すれば、合格する。 (確定条件)
これから毎日勉強するなら、合格する。 (仮定条件)
2. subjective / objective predicate
なら is subjective. It is used if the predicate means a will, a guess or a judge on the condition.
と is objective. It can't be used for such a predicate.
たら and ば are neutral.
e.g.
交通費をもらえるなら、行きましょう。
(行きましょう means a will. もらえるなら, もらえたら or もらえれば can be used, but もらえると can't be used.)
冬になると、雪が降る。
(雪が降る is objective thing. 冬になると, 冬になったら and 冬になれば can be used, but 冬になるなら can't be used.)
3. the inevitability of the conclusion from the condition
と and ば are used if the conclusion is inevitable from the condition.
たら doesn't have to be inevitable.
e.g.
合格したら、新しいスマートフォンを買ってあげよう。
(合格する doesn't causes スマートフォンを買ってあげる logically)
勉強すれば、必ず合格できるよ。
(勉強する causes 合格できる logically)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語