Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2017
- Russian
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
What does risk life and limb mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means life and organs are at risk.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
it's a saying. it means you will do anything and everything you can to reach your goals.
Was this answer helpful?