Question
Updated on
3 Dec 2017
- English (UK)
-
Turkish
-
Kurdish
Question about Turkish
What does Dünyanın bin türlü hali var .. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
"Something bad can happen at a time you didn't expect."
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Kurdish
Dünyanın bin bir türlü hali var , more correctly.
It means at any time something bad or good can happen.
You are health now, but a few moment later you fall down and broke your leg.
( means in a very short time your life change a lot).
You are very rich but in a few day you lost your all money. ( you became poor).
You are a footballer , but during a match you broke your leg and cannot play football again. ( the dramitic change ).
You are so so poor, but you won a lot of many from the lottery.( again dramatic change).
Dünyanın bin bir türlü hali var.( Today you are rich and tomorrow you are poor or the opposite. Today you are health but tomorrow you learn that you have develop a cancer).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)