Question
Updated on
6 Dec 2017
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does I won’t give in mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Afrikaans
- English (US)
it means that you won't give up on doing something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Afrikaans
- English (US)
They are both very similar in context.
Give up often means to stop trying to do something because you are not having success doing it
While give in often means to stop trying to fight or resist something
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean