質問
最終更新日:
2015年3月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'll be busy from this April と I'll be busy from this coming April はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
No difference.
"This April" can mean "this year's April" or "next April". In situations when it's unclear, "coming" is used to make it clearer, but you used "will" in your sentence so "coming" is not necessary (you can still use it though).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語