Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2017
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Question about Japanese
ランドセル kid bag brands: What brands are good?
I want to buy my nephew a ランドセル bag, my friend said she sees a lot of PUMA brand.
Do you know the brand MATSUMOTO イソロピア and OLIVIER ENFANTS オリビエ クラリーノ ?
Answers
Deleted user
9 Dec 2017
Featured answer
I don't know the brand MATSUMOTO イソロピア and OLIVIER ENFANTS オリビエ クラリーノ.
I know イオン and 天使のはね/セイバン. That is famous,because I often see that in TV CM.
イオン is big and famous ,a lot of department store in Japan.
(イオン ランドセル web site: http://www.aeonretail.jp/kidsschool/randoseru/ )
There is PUMA and くるピタseries(made by MATSUMOTO) and 天使のはね and ふわりぃ(made by KYOWA. )in this web shop.
That is collaboration.
(In Internet,I see KYOWA make OLIVIER ENFANTS オリビエ クラリーノ.But I don't know if it is true.)
If I'm a elementary school student now,I want to choose 24色ランドセル(イオン)because of the price ,trust for the brand and number of stores.
But I don't know what your nephew likes ,how to use the bag(one of my classmates uses it like sandbag).
So it is difficult to choose.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
I don't know the brand MATSUMOTO イソロピア and OLIVIER ENFANTS オリビエ クラリーノ.
I know イオン and 天使のはね/セイバン. That is famous,because I often see that in TV CM.
イオン is big and famous ,a lot of department store in Japan.
(イオン ランドセル web site: http://www.aeonretail.jp/kidsschool/randoseru/ )
There is PUMA and くるピタseries(made by MATSUMOTO) and 天使のはね and ふわりぃ(made by KYOWA. )in this web shop.
That is collaboration.
(In Internet,I see KYOWA make OLIVIER ENFANTS オリビエ クラリーノ.But I don't know if it is true.)
If I'm a elementary school student now,I want to choose 24色ランドセル(イオン)because of the price ,trust for the brand and number of stores.
But I don't know what your nephew likes ,how to use the bag(one of my classmates uses it like sandbag).
So it is difficult to choose.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
@nano87_coco thank you so much for this information! This is very helpful. I want to get good quality for the price I will pay. My nephew is just starting school in Japan and does not know Japanese language and the culture (I just saw from his video that everyone was carrying ランドセル and he was the only one who has a different bag). He is very young and does not notice it. Good luck on your studies!