Question
Updated on
11 Dec 2017
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does サバサバしていて個人的に好きです。 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
サバサバしている describes someone's personality being straight-up, not caring about small things and being chill to be with. 個人的 literally means "personally", but you can ignore this, because it's obvious that they express their own view on someone. Some people use 個人的 this way for some reason. 好きです means "I like it".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@ggrks_dqn Thanks a lot! I was getting confused cause there were a lot of different definitions.
- Japanese
@Varianth I personally like her. She is open-hearted.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?