Question
Updated on
13 Dec 2017
- French (France)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Russian
Question about Italian
What is the difference between ne penso and ci penso ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
"Ne penso" non si usa.
"Ci penso"= me ne occupo io. / Tranquillo, ci penso io! /
Si può usare in risposta ad un'offerta quando si ha un dubbio: -"domenica andiamo a sciare, vuoi venire?" -"non lo so, CI PENSO e ti faccio sapere"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Italian
ci penso=j'y pense
ne penso It's just like what i think about it but not always...it's kinda hard to explain
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Ne penso does not exist. "Cosa ne pensi?" is used when you're asking for someone's opinion. "Ci penso" is used when you have to think over something. " Do you want to buy this car?" "I'll think about it" "Ci penso".
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Did you mean: cosa ne pensi? ne=di ciò/about that
Ci penso: I think about that.
Was this answer helpful?