Question
Updated on
30 Jun 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does "I thought it was a bother to book teachers like you have to do with the other schools that use Skype." mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@Naohiro: that's not really a coherent sentence, so I have no clue what it means.
I can only speculate. the person asking might be wondering if the teacher is annoyed that other schools use Skype to study instead of reading books??
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Naohiro: I think your talking about online schooling. If you know what that is.
Was this answer helpful?