Question
Updated on
17 Dec 2017
- Armenian
- Russian
-
Arabic
-
Armenian
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between allah and illah ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
can u give me the sound because I can't get it the second once!
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@ArmeniansSheikh Such as the difference between .a man . and . the man .
allah . the only god . Pronunciation of majesty
illah . just god .
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Allah god of Muslim but illah it's generally
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
allah : the name of the only one god in islam
ilah : god
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
hi there, well basically it means the same thing! yet there is a slight different
Illah is referring to any one or thing gets worshiped but Allah is typically attributed to god according only to Muslim beliefs which means the One up there on the sky . Example we can say that some people have mouse as their god (ilah)! only Muslims , Christians and Jewish have Allah as their god . NB: we can not say in Arabic that Jesus is (Allah) because he is a human being only the One the super being, the creator is called so.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic