Question
Updated on
20 Dec 2017
- Italian
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? lit
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
- English (US)
Lit is the past tense of the verb light.
In slang, lit means really cool.
This party is really lit!
Was this answer helpful?