Question
Updated on
20 Dec 2017
- Russian
- Ukrainian
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between gift and present ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
They both mean the same thing, but the word present can have two meanings. (Present can mean the time right now or it can mean a gift)
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Deleted user