Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about Japanese
What does 手つかず mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
I have to do it, but I have not started yet
我必须这样做,但我还没有开始
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
未着手→ 尚未开始?
手つかず
=手着かず
=手が(まだ)着いていない
=手が(まだ)着いていない、元のままの状態である
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Deleted user
It will analyze the future emotion
So this means that
It is a state that is not to organize the emotion
それは感情を整理することが手つかずのままであるという意味です
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@CrazyBit 文脈によりますが、
自分の中にあるはっきりしない感情を、はっきりしないままにしておく
自分の中にある感情を、そのまま相手に伝える
などだと思います。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese