Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does In such a building, both the children and the residents can share lots of activities together such as music, painting, gardening and so on. mean?
My question is who share those activities with whom? The children share activities together and residents share them together, or the children share them with the residents?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Do you mean a house or an apartment or more like a visiting home?
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@elfbadino The "building" here means a new concept in old people's home: combining a residential home for the elderly with a nursery school in the same building. :)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@elfbadino This sentence is actually a T/F question. The original text is " The children and the residents eat lunch together and share activities such as...".