Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? table. what is the difference between 机 and テーブル
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
机 tukue means a desk.
テーブル means a table.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
机 means "desk".
テーブル means "table".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
both 机 and テーブル are no much difference.
机 is a native word as テーブル.
テーブル(table) is a naturalized word from English.
If I had choose. テーブル is bigger than 机.
To use more than one person is テーブル.
To use one person is 机.
Was this answer helpful?