Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- English (US)
- Norwegian (bokmal)
-
Arabic
-
Spanish (Colombia)
-
Swedish
Question about Arabic
What does ‘just forget it’ mean in arabic? For ex: «it wasnt important, just forget it»
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
- English (US)
- Norwegian (bokmal)
- French (France)
@kyda99 yes or فقط انس
just:فقط
forget.انس
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@kyda99
أنس الموضوع for masculine
أنسي الموضوع for feminine
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?