Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2017
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Turkish
Question about English (US)
which one is more correct ?
1-it will be in the markets
2-it will be in markets
and why ?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
The first one in more correct. The second one definitely sounds weird and the “the” makes the sentence flow and marks the subject in this case.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
if you mean a specific makets that you know use( the) the 1
if you mean any markets not specific so you can use the 2
Was this answer helpful?