Question
Updated on
27 Dec 2017
- Arabic
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about Korean
What does haeyo mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Are you talking about "해요"? If so, allow me to explain. "해요" is the conjugated form of the verb "하다" which means to do something. The sentence ender means the same thing, yet the verb can be used to turn nouns into ajectives.
Hopefully this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Arabic
- Portuguese (Portugal)
- Arabic
- Portuguese (Portugal)