Question
Updated on
3 Jul 2016
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Spanish (Venezuela)
que significa mardita? Y que son los tequeños?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Venezuela)
" Mardita" means "Maldita" but written as some Venezuelans pronounce it and it could be translated as "bitch". Tequeños are a type of food made of flour dough and cheese (it's really good,hahaha)
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
tequeños it's something like mozzarella sticks but more delicious
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
mardita es maldita una grosería y tequeño es una comida de alla
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
Mardita se dice maldita y es una mala palabra y Tequeños son como unos tubitos de masa con queso adentro
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Venezuela)
@fruitpunch_samurai: Mardita means Cursed , but said in a ghetto way (Created by Maracuchos , my people )
and tequeños are LIFE , i mean , motzarella sticks
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Venezuela)
@fruitpunch_samurai: lo primero es una mala palabra una grosería y los tequeños es una comida
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
mardita significa Maldita, es una palabra coloquial. Los tequeños son aperitivos venezolanos son una masa de harina de trigo rellenos de queso
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
- Spanish (Venezuela)