Question
Updated on
4 Jul 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
What is the difference between solve a problem and resolve a problem ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Khmer
@guu-: Solve means to find the solution (to a problem or question) or understand the meaning of.
Resolve means to bring to an end; settle conclusively/reach a conclusion after a discussion or deliberation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese