Question
Updated on
4 Jan 2018
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How many cats you think she has? How many cats you think does she have? How many cats do you think does she have? Which question is the correct one?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Filipino
"How many cats do you think she has?"
You use "do" because of the word "you", and you use "has" because of the word "she".
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
It would be wrong if i say; how many cats do you think does she have?
- English (US)
- Filipino
- Spanish (Spain)