Question
Updated on
6 Jan 2018
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
How do you say this in Portuguese (Brazil)? WHAT DOES “ BERRO “ mean
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
The slang "BERRO" is used to express mood, surprise or when you see something funny.
Example of use of the word Berro:
My idol followed me on Instagram, BERRO!
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Berro é um grito muito alto. Tem sido utilizado como gíria, do jeito que @VaalPires falou aí acima. 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
There are two definitions
1 - is the name given to the calf sound/voice (animal).
2 - Some people use this word to describe that they are laughing a lot like LMAO
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Berro = it’s a slang for scream (verb: Berrar)
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
berro is a gay slang. if something is really funny or unexpectedyou go Berrroooo.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
es una jerga gay utilizada para expressar algo muy divertido, la respuesta de @ElielGomes está perfecta
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Eu nunca usei essa expressão como gíria
Was this answer helpful?