質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月7日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ハンガリー語
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Hello! What does this example sentence means?
この経験はあなたにとってプラスになるでしょう
I understunds evrything except とって. Wich verb is this? I can't find anywhere. Thanks for your help!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
とって means “for”or “to”.
So this sentence means that
“This experience will be good for you.”
“You will be able to benefit from this experience.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ハンガリー語
Thanks for your answer!
So とって is not the te form of a verb in his case? For example if i say:
わたしには にほんごの べんきょうするのが たのしいです
私にとってはにほんごのべんきょうするのが楽しいです
These 2 sentence has the same meaning?
- 日本語
So sorry for belated answer...
I guess とって is like an adjective. In this case, I’d say
わたしにとってにほんごのべんきょうは楽しいです。
Your first sentence is totally understandable and makes sense. But sounds a bit unnatural. には is used to emphasize the comparison.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
EX)
A: あの先生はこわい。
That teacher is scary.
B: そう?私にはやさしい
よ。
Really?? He’s kind TO
me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ハンガリー語