Question
Updated on
22 Jan 2018
- Indonesian
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 仕事 and 職 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
職: 私もこれまで 複数 の職種に就きました
仕事: 最初の仕事が 後のすべての 仕事のいしずえとなりました
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
@stevanus
職 means job.
仕事means work and job.
例:
仕事をさがしています。
職をさがしています。
^You are looking for a new job.
今、仕事をしています。
^You are working now.
私はこれまで職を転々としてきました。
^You've changed your job many times so far.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese