Question
Updated on
23 Jan 2018
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Question about English (UK)
What does What's mean "Galway girl" ? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Galway is the name of a city. It means a girl of Galway.
Was this answer helpful?
- Dutch
- English (UK)
- English (US)
Galway is a town in Ireland, so “Galway girl” means a girl from that town.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?