Question
Updated on
24 Jan 2018
- Thai
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
What does 行き届いた
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- Thai
- Japanese
It means "well-kept", "thorough" or something like that.
You can use it like these:
手入れの行き届いた庭(a well‐kept garden)
彼女は何ごとにも行き届いた人だ.(She is very thorough about everything.)
Was this answer helpful?