質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
意味が通じない
What do you wanna say in English words?
I try to translate in Japanese.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Im not sure if thats correct but a dude told me that. Few weeks ago. So I put in here to see if anyone could help me.
Thank you anyway
- 日本語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Thats a word that you use to refer a person that you dont know.
I think that the nearest meaning for the previous expression was "I wont accept defeat" wich I think it could be translated to "負けを認められません". Is that expression correct? or is still wrong?
- 日本語
意味が通じない
Thank you!I understand.
That's correct!
But,負けを認められない is more natural than that.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?