Question
Updated on
5 Feb 2018
- English (US)
- Finnish
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Swedish
Question about Spanish (Spain)
What is the difference between habla and hablo and hablas ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
- Spanish (Chile)
- Spanish (Colombia)
third person verb "el o ella habla"(she/he speaks)
first person verb "yo hablo"
(i speak)
second person verb "tu hablas"
(you speak)
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
Is the verb to speak in present tense:
Yo hablo
Tú hablas
Él habla
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
Yo hablo:I speak/talk.
Tú hablas:You speak/talk.
Usted habla:You speak/talk.
Él/Ella habla:He/She speaks/talks.
Nosotros hablamos:We speak/ talk.
Vosotros habláis:You speak/ talk.
Ellos hablan:They speak/talk.
Ustedes hablan:You speak/ talk.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
This is the conjugation of the verb "hablar":
Yo hablo
Tú hablas
Él/Ella/Usted habla
Nosotros/as hablamos
Vosotros/as habláis
Ellos/Ellas/Ustedes hablan
("Usted" and "ustedes" are the formal way of "tú" and "vosotros" respectively).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
La diferencia está en la conjugación, es decir, en la "persona" o "pronombre" que uses:
-Verbo: Hablar (to speak).
*1er persona del singular - YO hablo.
*2da persona del singular - TU hablas.
*3ra persona del singular - EL/ELLA habla.
#1er persona del plural - NOSOTROS hablamos.
#2da persona del plural - USTEDES hablan.
#3er persona del plural - ELLOS hablan.
Espero que mi explicación te ayude, cualquier otra cosa que necesites acá estoy :)
I hope this helps you, anything else you need just let me know :)
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@enri_kun
This section is for Spain, so respect that and don't use the Latin American dialect. "Ustedes" is FORMAL. The informal pronoun is "vosotros".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@-Alexia25- I meant no disrespect. Someone asked a question and I simply replied. This is a free space where anyone can answer any question as long as it is with respect.
Besides, the person who asked for help may chose to say it the way he or she wants to and it will be ok.
Having said that I say goodbye.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@enri_kun This section is for Spain. So the answers have to be said in the Spanish from Spain. And if not, specify where you you are from. It's simple...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@-Alexia25- Please stop mentioning me, you are being hostile and I have nothing but good predisposition. This is a place to help. Send you a big hug. Goodbye.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@enri_kun Then, respect that this section is for Spain.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
*EL HABLA
*YO HABLO
*hablas con alguien?
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
estas palabras se conjugan con los pronombres personales
verbo hablar
yo hablo, tú hablas, él habla
verbo cantar
yo canto, tú cantas, él canta
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
En el español el verbo cambia de acuerdo al pronombre, con tu pregunta el ejemplo sería: yo hablo, tú hablas, él habla; espero haberte ayudado
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Esta en tiempo presente 2da persona, 1 era persona y 3era persona
ella /el habla, yo hablo, tú hablas
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
significan lo mismo pero se usan con diferentes sujetos. por ejemplo:
-tú hablas
-ella habla
-yo hablo
Was this answer helpful?