Question
Updated on
7 Jul 2016
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? En algún momento
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Chile)
- Spanish (Spain)
Any moment has the same meaning of "at some time"?
- English (US)
"Some time" means a specific time, that is just unknown. "Any time" means it could be at any second. I don't think they mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
@MelMalasquez: No, some time es como algún día (someday) Lo más apropiado para tu pregunta es at any time. sometimes (todo junto) significa a veces así que no te lo recomiendo para el contexto del que estas hablando
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)