Question
Updated on
12 Feb 2018
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
We announce the exhibition by various means, via online and offline both.
Does this sound natural?
Answers
12 Feb 2018
Featured answer
- English (UK)
A little unnatural
It would sound more natural as:
we announce the exhibition by various means, both online and offline.
Or
we announce the exhibition by various means, via email and text message.
Was this answer helpful?