Question
Updated on
13 Feb 2018
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
What does bothered mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK)
bothered 有好几个意思呀。我是问你,在哪儿遇见这个词?给我上下文!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
ah sorry, I am new to this site. I just saw that your mother tongue is spanish, not chinese!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
bothered means "annoyed", but it is often used like this: "I'm not bothered", which means "I don't mind"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
Molestar = to bother
To be bothered = ser molestado
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
I'm not bothered = me da igual
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?