Question
Updated on
13 Feb 2018
- Spanish (Venezuela)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Italian
-
English (US)
Question about German
What does Was machst du heute noch? mean?
What does that "noch" mean at the end of the sentence?
Answers
Read more comments
- German
- English (US) Near fluent
I means that you only mean those things, that have not yet occured.
It is, what "ya" is en Espanyol.
Was this answer helpful?