Question
Updated on
16 Feb 2018
- Indonesian
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 심쿵콘 (과자이름같긴한데영어로잘몰라서 ㅠㅠ이과자이름영어로뭐에요?) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
그게 제과회사에서 영어로 뭐라고 붙였는지까진 모르겠고
심쿵은 심장이 쿵 했다 심장 떨리게 만들었다 그런뜻입니다.
콘이 붙었으니 옥수수로 만든 과자같네요.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
심쿵= Heart racing, especially for the time you see the extremely gorgeous person, or you find something startling.
콘= It means corn snack.
심쿵콘 is compound word.
(심쿵+콘)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Korean