Question
Updated on
16 Feb 2018
- English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Italian
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does Hibiki ( 響 ) mean?
Is this a name? If so, male, female, or unisex?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
As a common noun, it means "sound" And it could be a given name, and I'd say it's unisex. Maybe 60% female.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
It means echos, but it can be a male or female name.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (US)