質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月16日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
past participle とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
The past participle of walk is WALKED.
Yesterday I WALKED to work.
The past participle of cook is COOKED.
Last night she COOKED dinner.
Unfortunately, many past participles are irregular. The past participle of speak is SPOKE.
He SPOKE to me last week.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
it's a verb used in passive and sentences which can also be an adjective. you use it while talking about a past action in the present.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?