質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ロシア語
-
アルメニア語
日本語 に関する質問
why is it that in some sentences, o and desu are put, but in some others, they aren't?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
お(o) is usually used in casual, お(o) is a kind of words makes the noun polite. You also use お(o) among your friends. And much shorter words can be with お(o). Actually, you often say Ocha(tea) but Cha.
further more, desu(です) is term of respect.So, you don't usually use it among your friends. You use it for your bosses, teachers, seniors.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
desu means “to be” in polite.
Of course, there are many types of sentences.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?